Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

 

Leadership Team

 

Mr Duncan Hetherington

Headteacher

Mr Peter Vallely

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Hannah Hutchinson

Assistant Headteacher KS1/Maths

Mr James Pidcock

Assistant Headteacher KS2/Inclusion

Mrs Louise Craig

Curriculum Leader English

Mrs Julie Wainman

English Co-ordinator

Miss Ella Redhead

Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs Cheryl Lee

Business Manager

 Mrs Lisa Waddington

 Safeguarding Support Manager

Teaching Teams

 

 

 

Foundation Stage

 

Mrs Louise Craig

Curriculum Leader English/Class Teacher

Mrs Pauline Green

Class Teacher

Miss Jen Hird

Class Teacher (Part time)

 

 

Key Stage 1

 

Miss Hannah Hutchinson

Assistant Headteacher KS1/Maths

Mrs Kat Doyle

Class Teacher 

Mr Sam Cross

Class Teacher

Miss Ella Redhead

Class Teacher

Mrs Jean Jones

Teacher (Part time) Nurture Group

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2

 

Mr James Pidcock

Assistant Headteacher KS2/Inclusion

Mrs Julie Wainman

English Co-ordinator/Class Teacher

Miss Maymunah Akhtar

Class Teacher

Miss Sara Toomey

Class Teacher

Mrs Lucy Jackson

Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2

 

Mr Peter Vallely

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Jenna Barton

Class Teacher Part Time

Mrs Anna Schofield

Class Teacher

Mrs Catherine Hughes

Class Teacher Part Time

Mrs Gail Cockcroft

Trainee Teacher

 

 

PPA/Leadership Cover/Intervention

 

Mrs Kath Vallely

Teacher – Intervention

Miss June Glendenning

Teacher – Intervention/Leadership Cover

Miss Andrea Potter

Teacher – PPA  Cover

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Miss Michele Manser

Mrs Laura Clamp

Mrs Vicky Hackett

Mrs Claire Gregory

Mrs Judith Duxbury

Miss Lyndsey James

Mrs Joanne Houghton

Mrs Heidi Brown

Mrs Jackie Learoyd

Miss Julie Appleby

Teaching Assistant (Part time)

 

Mrs Nicola Wood

Mrs Sabia Khan

Mr Mark McCracken

Mrs Tracey Walker

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Claire Partridge

Learning Mentor

Mrs Linda Carroll

Playworker

Mrs Rebecca Wilson

Playworker

 

 

Welfare Assistants

 

Mrs Nicola Wood

Mrs Michelle Durham

Mrs Judith Duxbury

Miss Adele Bray

Mrs Lyndsey Burke

Miss Natalie Steele

Mrs Karen Ormerod

Mrs Rebecca Wilson

Mrs Glenys Daly

Miss Leanne Sargeant

 

 

 

 

Site Management

 

Mr Kevin Howarth

Site Manager

Cleaner

 

Miss Adele Bray

Mrs Karen Ormerod

Miss Valya Hristova

 Miss Nicola Ridehalgh

 

 

Admin

 

Mrs Cheryl Lee

Business Manager

Miss Corallena Hind

Administrator / Club Manager

Mrs Tracy Parkinson

Administration Assistant