Our Staff

 

Leadership Team

 

Mr Duncan Hetherington

Headteacher

Mr Peter Vallely

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Hannah Hutchinson

Assistant Headteacher KS2/Inclusion

Mrs Louise Craig

Assistant Headteacher FS/ KS1 and Teaching and Learning

Miss Sara Toomey SENCO (sara.toomey@lordstreet.lancs.sch.uk)

Mrs Cheryl Lee

School Business Manager

Mrs Lisa Waddington

Safeguarding Support Manager

 

Teaching Teams

 

Foundation Stage

Miss Amanda Burns

Class Teacher

Mrs Pauline Green

Class Teacher

 

Key Stage 1

Mrs Louise Craig

Assistant Headteacher / Class Teacher Y1

Mrs Kat Doyle

Class Teacher Y1 & Music Leader

Miss Jen Hird Class Teacher Y1 (Part time) & Design Technology Leader
Mrs Julie Wainman Class Teacher Y2 & English Leader
Miss Ella Redhead Class Teacher Y2 & Science Leader

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Miss Hannah Hutchinson

Assistant Headteacher KS2/Inclusion/ Class Teacher Y4

Miss Rachel Moses Class Teacher Y3 & Geography Leader

Miss Maymunah Akhtar

Class Teacher  Y4 & RE Leader

Miss Sara Toomey

Class Teacher Y3 & SENDCO

Upper Key Stage 2 

Mr Peter Vallely 

Deputy Headteacher / Class Teacher Y6

Mrs Gail Cockcroft

Class Teacher Y6 & Art Leader

Mrs Anna Schofield

Class Teacher Y5 & Maths Leader

Mr Sam Cross

Class Teacher  Y5 & PE Leader

 

PPA/Leadership Cover/Intervention

 

Mrs Kath Vallely

Teacher – Intervention Y6

Miss June Glendenning Teacher – Leadership Cover Y6

Teaching Assistants

Miss Michele Manser

Miss Julie Appleby

Mrs Vicky Hackett

Mrs Heidi Brown

Mrs Jackie Learoyd

Mrs Laura Clamp

Mrs Joanne Houghton

Mrs Claire Gregory

Mrs Judith Duxbury

Miss Lyndsey James

Mrs Claire Birkett Miss Nicola Fishlock
Mrs Nicola Wood

 

Mrs Sabia Khan

Mr Mark McCracken

Mrs Lisa Webber 

 

 

 

Learning Mentor

 

Claire Partridge

 

 

Playworker

 

Mrs Linda Carroll
Mrs Rebecca Wilson

 

 

 

Welfare Assistants

 

Mrs Nicola Wood

Mrs Michelle Durham

Mrs Judith Duxbury

Miss Adele Bray

Mrs Lyndsey Burke

Miss Natalie Steele

Mrs Karen Ormerod

Mrs Rebecca Wilson

Mrs Glenys Daly

Miss Leanne Sargeant

Mrs Nicola Ridehalgh

 

 

 

Site Management

 

Mr Kevin Howarth

Site Manager

 

 

Cleaners

 

Miss Adele Bray

Mrs Karen Ormerod

Miss Valya Hristova

Miss Nicola Ridehalgh

 

 

Administration Team

 

Mrs Cheryl Lee

School Business Manager

Miss Corallena Hind

School Administrator / After School Club Manager

Mrs Tracy Parkinson

Administration Assistant