Lord Street, Colne, Lancashire BB8 9AR

01282 865597

admin@lordstreet.lancs.sch.uk

Lord Street Primary School

Community, Ownership, Respect and Excellence

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Hayley Walsh (Headteacher/DSL)

Hannah Burgess (Assistant Head/DSL)

Ella Redhead (Assistant Head)

David Bailey (Assistant Head)

Rachel Lonsdale (Operations Manager)
    Cathryn Reynolds-Browne (Safeguarding Support Manager/DSL)
             Hannah Burgess (Acting Special Educational Needs Coordinator/DSL)     

Pastoral
Claire Partridge (Learning Mentor/DSL)
                                                                     Catherine Lawson (Counsellor)                                                                    

Office Team

Rachel Lonsdale (Operations Manager)
Corallena Cross (Administration Officer)

Ayman Talat (Administration Assistant)

 Teaching Team

Vicki Scholes (Reception Teacher)
Georgia Hothersall (Reception Teacher)

Sumaira Ahmed (Year One Teacher)

Rebecca Clamp (Year One Teacher)

Kerry Towers (Year Two Teacher)
Ella Redhead (Year Two Teacher)

Charlotte Baxendale (Year Three Teacher)
Julie Wainman (Year Three Teacher)

Jenny Darcy (Year Four Teacher)
Amber Cadman (Year Four Teacher)

Gail Cockcroft (Year Five Teacher)
Anna Schofield (Year Five Teacher)

Amy Banks (Year Six Teacher)
David Bailey (Year Six Teacher)

June Glendenning PPA/Support Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Michele Manser, Vicky Hackett, Lyndsey James, Laura Clamp, Alanta Knewstubb, Mark McCracken, Claire Birkett, Jackie Learoyd, Lisa Webber, Claire Gregory, Judith Duxbury, Joanne Houghton, Nicola Wood, Julie Appleby, Holly Crabtree, Charlotte Campy, Kat Pool, Tracey Atkins, Hayley Smith

Sports Coach

Callum Dickinson

Welfare Assistants

Nicola Wood, Natalie Hartley, Natalie Steele, Lyndsey Burke, Glenys Daly, Monika Szpuda, Karen Ormerod, Adele Bray, Becky Wick

Site Team

Kevin Howarth (Site Manager)

Ann Young, Adele Bray, Karen Ormerod, Valya Hristova (Cleaners)

Before and After School Club

Jackie Learoyd (Breakfast Club Manager)

Nicola Wood (After School Club Manager)

Linda Carroll, Becky Wick (Playworkers)