Skip to content ↓

Lord Street Primary

Our Staff

Welcome to the Lord Street Primary School Staff page. 

Headteacher

  • Mrs H Walsh

    Headteacher / DSL

Senior Leadership Team

  • Miss E Redhead

    Assistant Headteacher and Class Tull / Year 2

  • Mr D Bailey

    Assistant Headteacher and Shakespeare Class / Year 6

  • Mrs H Burgess

    Assistant Headteacher / Class Bronte / Year 5 / Deputy DSL

  • Miss M Iddon

    Special Educational Needs Coordinator

  • Miss R Lonsdale

    Operations Manager

  • Ms C Reynolds-Browne

    Family Support Manager / DSL

Class Teachers

  • Mrs S Ahmed

    Nightingale Class / Year 1

  • Miss A Banks

    Turing Class / Year 6

  • Ms C Baxendale

    Seacole Class / Year 3

  • Miss A Cadman

    Hargreaves Class / Year 4

  • Ms R Clamp

    Churchill / Year 1

  • Mrs G Cockroft

    Bronte / Year 5

  • Miss J Darcy

    Hawking Class / Year 4

  • Miss J Glendenning

    Class Teacher

  • Miss G Hothershall

    Hartley Class / Reception

  • Miss S Hussain

    Pankhurst / Year 5

  • Miss V Scholes

    Moore Class / Reception

  • Miss K Towers

    Newton Class / Year 2

  • Mrs J Wainman

    Farah Class / Year 3

  • Mrs J Barton

    Class Teacher

Support Staff

  • Miss J Appleby

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss T Atkins

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs C Birkett

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss A Bray

    Welfare Assistant / Cleaner

  • Mrs L Burke

    Welfare Assistant

  • Miss C Campy

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Carroll

    Welfare Assistant / Out of School Club Assistant

  • Mrs L Clamp

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss H Crabtree

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs G Daly

    Welfare Assistant

  • Mr C Dickinson

    Sports Coach

  • Mrs C Gregory

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs V Hackett

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss N Hartley

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Houghton

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss L James

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Alanta Knewstubb

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Learoyd

    Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Manager

  • Mr M McCracken

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K Ormerod

    Welfare Assistant / Cleaner

  • Mrs K Pool

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss H Smith

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss M Szpuda

    Welfare Assistant

  • Mrs L Webber

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Whitaker

    Teacher Assistant

  • Mrs R Wick

    Welfare Assistant / Out of School Club Assistant

  • Mrs N Wood

    Teaching Assistant / After School Club Manager

  • Mrs N Bradley

    School Support

  • Mr S Mahmood

    Teaching Assistant

Administrative Staff

  • Mrs C Cross

    Administrative Assistant

  • Miss N Steele

    Administrative Assistant

  • Miss A Talat

    Apprentice Administrative Assistant

Site Staff

  • Mr K Howarth

    Site Supervisor

Kitchen Staff

  • Ms Vicky James

    Kitchen Manager

  • Miss V Hristova

    Cleaner / Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs A Young

    Cleaner / Kitchen Staff

  • Miss L Smith

    Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs A Clay

    Kitchen Staff

  • Miss S Owens

    Kitchen Staff

  • Miss J Morgan

    Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff

  • Ms Vicky James

    Kitchen Manager

  • Miss V Hristova

    Cleaner / Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs A Young

    Cleaner / Kitchen Staff

  • Miss L Smith

    Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs A Clay

    Kitchen Staff

  • Miss S Owens

    Kitchen Staff

  • Miss J Morgan

    Kitchen Staff