Skip to content ↓

Part of

    Lord Street Primary

    Our Staff

    Welcome to the Lord Street Primary School Staff page. 

    Headteacher

    • Mrs H Walsh

      Headteacher / DSL

    Senior Leadership Team

    • Miss E Redhead

      Assistant Headteacher and Class Tull / Year 2

    • Mr D Bailey

      Assistant Headteacher and Pankhurst Class / Year 5

    • Miss M Iddon

      Special Educational Needs Coordinator / DSL

    • Miss R Lonsdale

      Operations Manager

    • Ms C Reynolds-Browne

      Family Support Manager / DSL

    Class Teachers

    • Miss G Hothershall

      Hartley Class / Reception

    • Mrs S Ahmed

      Moore Class / Reception

    • Miss J Darcy

      Nightingale Class / Year 1

    • Ms R Clamp

      Churchill / Year 1

    • Miss K Towers

      Newton Class / Year 2

    • Mrs J Wainman

      Seacole Class / Year 3

    • Miss S Hussain

      Farah Class / Year 3

    • Miss T Farhan

      Hawking Class / Year 4

    • Mrs A Thwaite

      Hargreaves Class / Year 4

    • Mr J Gaffney

      Bronte Class / Year 5

    • Miss A Banks

      Turing Class / Year 6

    • Mr B Astley

      Shakespeare Class / Year 6

    • Mrs J Barton

      Class Teacher

    • Miss J Glendenning

      Class Teacher

    • Mrs C Ramsay

      Mandarin Teacher

    Support Staff

    • Miss J Appleby

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss T Atkins

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs C Birkett

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss C Campy

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss H Crabtree

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mr C Dickinson

      Sports Coach

    • Mrs C Gregory

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs V Hackett

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss N Hartley

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs J Houghton

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss L James

      Teaching Assistant

    • Ms Alanta Knewstubb

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs J Learoyd

      Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Manager

    • Mrs N Wood

      Teaching Assistant / After School Club Manager

    • Mr M McCracken

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs K Pool

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs N Bradley

      School Support

    • Miss H Smith

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mr T Hitchen

      Engagement Officer

    • Miss E Greenwood

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs L Webber

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs L Carroll

      Welfare Assistant / Out of School Club Assistant

    • Mrs R Wick

      Welfare Assistant / Out of School Club Assistant

    • Miss M Szpuda

      Welfare Assistant

    • Mrs L Burke

      Welfare Assistant

    • Mrs K Ormerod

      Welfare Assistant / Cleaner

    • Miss L Redman

      Cleaner

    • Miss V Hristova

      Cleaner

    Administrative Staff

    • Mrs C Cross

      Administrative Assistant

    • Miss N Steele

      Administrative Assistant

    • Mrs L Mallinson

      Administrative Assistant

    Site Staff

    • Mr K Howarth

      Site Supervisor

    Kitchen Staff

    • Ms Vicky James

      Kitchen Manager

    • Mrs A Young

      Cleaner / Kitchen Staff

    • Miss L Smith

      Kitchen Staff

    • Mrs A Clay

      Kitchen Staff

    • Miss S Owens

      Kitchen Staff

    • Miss J Morgan

      Kitchen Staff